Go Back   WarriorForum - Internet Marketing Forums > The Warrior Forum > Main Internet Marketing Discussion Forum
Register Blogs FAQ Social Groups CalendarHelp Desk

Reply
 
Share
LinkBack Thread Tools
Old 11-27-2008, 04:44 PM   #1
Senior Warrior Member
War Room Member
 
Hamida Harland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 2,127
Thanks: 579
Thanked 292 Times in 220 Posts
Default How Do I Add Roboform Toolbar To Chrome?

I just downloaded Google Chrome today and have been trying it out. I've tried everything I can think of and I just can't work out how to add the Roboform toolbar? It's not in the toolbars list and it just seems to come up automatically on IE and Firefox. Anyone know what I can do?

Hamida Harland is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2008, 06:30 PM   #2
HyperActive Warrior
War Room Member
 
JohnDaniel's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2007
Posts: 272
Thanks: 3
Thanked 12 Times in 8 Posts
Social Networking View Member's Twitter Profile 
Contact Info
Send a message via Yahoo to JohnDaniel
Default Re: How Do I Add Roboform Toolbar To Chrome?

One main reason I still stick to firefox. No roboform with chrome. =(

Anyway I saw that there was a workaround with chrome and roboform.

But it doesn't function entirely the same as with firefox.
RoboForm - Best password manager: RoboForm for Google Chrome

JohnDaniel is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-28-2008, 03:40 PM   #3
Senior Warrior Member
War Room Member
 
Hamida Harland's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: UK
Posts: 2,127
Thanks: 579
Thanked 292 Times in 220 Posts
Default Re: How Do I Add Roboform Toolbar To Chrome?

Thanks for your answers. Kind of disappointed though because I was starting to like Chrome

Hamida Harland is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-04-2010, 11:16 PM   #4
Warrior Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2010
Posts: 2
Thanks: 0
Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
Default Re: How Do I Add Roboform Toolbar To Chrome?

ditto here, started to like Chrome, but will stick with IE & Firefox because of desktop RoboForm.
beatcoach is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2010, 04:46 AM   #5
tj
www.bookscanning.com
War Room Member
 
Join Date: Feb 2004
Location: , , .
Posts: 1,603
Thanks: 52
Thanked 32 Times in 29 Posts
Social Networking View Member's Twitter Profile 
Contact Info
Send a message via MSN to tj
Default Re: How Do I Add Roboform Toolbar To Chrome?

Your questions will be answered here:

RoboForm for Google Chrome browser

Timo
tj is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-05-2010, 04:55 AM   #6
Australian Entrepreneur
 
tyroneshum's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Sydney, Australia
Posts: 618
Blog Entries: 7
Thanks: 0
Thanked 80 Times in 69 Posts
Social Networking View Member's FaceBook Profile  View Member's Twitter Profile  View Member's YouTube Profile
Contact Info
Default Re: How Do I Add Roboform Toolbar To Chrome?

All I'm familiar with is that it would work with the Chrome extension:

You could check it from here too:

https://chrome.google.com/extensions...kmdddddgfbhahj

I hope this would make it work now.

outsourcinglive.com
Follow me on my 90 Day Challenge to rank no. 1 on Google
---------------------------------------------------
Connect with me at: outsourcinglive.com/google-plus
tyroneshum is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

  WarriorForum - Internet Marketing Forums > The Warrior Forum > Main Internet Marketing Discussion Forum

Bookmarks

Tags
add, chrome, roboform, toolbar

Thread Tools

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off
Trackbacks are Off
Pingbacks are Off
Refbacks are Off



All times are GMT -6. The time now is 04:20 PM.